Home | Members | Resources | Conferences | News/Events | Contacts | Gallery

 

 

Alcona
Jesse Campbell   (E) 2013
Alcona Board of County Road Commissioners
301 North Lake Road
PO Box 40
Lincoln, MI  48742
Phone:  989.736.8168
fax: 989.736.6687
e-mail: Alcona01@chartermi.net
M-F 7:30 - 4:00

 

 

 

Alger
Doug Miron, Chair  A
Alger Board of County Road Commissioners
E9264 E State Highway M28
Munising, MI  49862-9273
Phone:  906.387.2042
fax: 906.387.5167
e-mail: acrc@jamadots.com
M-F 7:30 - 4:00

Vice-Chair Paul  Heyrman
Member Gary  Porter

 

 

Allegan
Denise Medemar (E) 2013
Allegan County Drain Commissioner
113 Chestnut Street
Allegan, MI  49010-1350
Phone:  269.673.0440
fax: 269.673.0396
e-mail: dmedemar@allegancounty.org
M-F  8:00 - 4:30
www.allegancounty.org/drain

 

 

 

Alpena
Don Wood  (E) 2009
Alpena County Drain Commissioner
603 S Eleventh Ave
Alpena, MI  49707
Phone:  989.356.0930
fax: 989.356.3276
e-mail: woodd@alpenacounty.org
No current office hours
Second Phone: 989.354.9888   Second Fax: 989.354.9898

 

 

 

Antrim
Mark Stone  (E) 2001
Antrim County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 217
Bellaire, MI  49615
Phone:  231.533.6265
fax: 231.533.8111
e-mail: draincommissioner@antrimcounty.org
On Call
www.antrimcounty.org

 

 

 

Arenac
Larry Davis  (E) 2009
Arenac County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 747
120 N. Grove St.
Standish, MI  48658
Phone:  989.846.2011
fax: 989.846.9188
e-mail: ldavis@arenaccountygov.com
T-W 9:00-3:30, Th 9:00-3:00

 Larry  Davis

 

 

Baraga
Douglas J. Mills  (A) 1984
Baraga Board of County Road Commissioners
US 41 South
PO Box 217
L'Anse, MI  49946
Phone:  906.524.7270
fax: 906.524.7268
e-mail: bcrcdjm@up.net
M-F 8:00 - 4:00

 

 

 

Barry
Russell Yarger  (E) 2009
Barry County Drain Commissioner
220 W.  State Street
Hastings, MI  49058
Phone:  269.945.1385
fax: 269.948.4884
e-mail: ryarger@barrycounty.org
M-F  8:00 - 5:00

Deputy Judy  Milan

 

 

Bay
Joseph Rivet  (E) 2005
Immediate Past President
Bay County Drain Commissioner
515 Center Avenue, Suite 601
Bay City, MI  48708
Phone:  989.895.4290
fax: 989.895.4292
e-mail: drainoffice@baycounty.net
M-Th  8:00 - 5:00, F 8-4

Administrative Secretary Cheryl  Ackerman

Land Surveyor Mark  Basket

 

 

Benzie
Christy Anderson (E) 2013
Benzie County Drain Commissioner
448 Court Place
Beulah, MI  49617
Phone:  269.882.9671
fax: 269.882.5941
email: riders@centurytel.net

 

 

 

Berrien
Roger Zilke  (E) 2005
Berrien County Drain Commissioner
Berrien County Administration Center
701 Main
St. Joseph, MI  49085
Phone:  269.983.7111 ext.8261 and 8633
fax: 269.982.8658
e-mail: rzilke@berriencounty.org
M-F  8:30 - 5:00
www.berriencounty.org

Chief Deputy Anne S. Hendrix

Drain Assessment Specialist Jeannine  Totzke

 

 

Branch
Mike Hard  (E) 2004
Branch County Drain Commissioner
31 Division Court House
Coldwater, MI  49036
Phone:  517.279.4310
fax: 517.279.5157
e-mail: mhard@countyofbranch.com
M-F 8:00-4:00

Deputy Nancy  Stutzman
Clerk/Typist Christal  Quainton

 

 

Calhoun
Christine Kosmowski  (E) 2013
Calhoun County Water Resources Commissioner
315 W. Green Street
Marshall, MI  49068
Phone:  269.781.0790
fax: 269.781.0647
e-mail: ckosmowski@calhouncountymi.gov
M-F  8:00 - 5:00
www.calhouncountymi.org

 

 

Cass
Bruce Campbell  (E) 2009
Cass County Water Resources Commissioner
120 N. Broadway, Suite 124
Cassopolis, MI  49031
Phone:  269.445.4428
fax: 269.445.4495
e-mail: brucec@cassco.org
M,W 9:00-5:00, F 9:00-12:00
www.casscountymi.org

 

 

 

Charlevoix
Marc Seelye  (E) 2005
Charlevoix County Drain Commissioner
301 State St. Suite 5
Charlevoix, MI  49720
Phone:  231.547.7236
fax: 231.547.7250
e-mail: seelyem@charlevoixgovt.com
M-Th 7:00 - 11:00 a.m.
www.charlevoixcounty.org

 

 

 

Cheboygan
Cameron Cavitt  (A) 2011
Cheboygan County Drain Commissioner
870 South Main St.
P.O. Box 70
Cheboygan, MI  49721
Phone:  231.627.8493
fax: 231.627.8881
e-mail: ccavitt@cheboygancounty.net
W 9:30 - 3:30 and by appointment
www.cheboygancounty.net

 

 

 

Chippewa
Anthony Bosley  (E) 1997
Chippewa County Drain Commissioner
319 Court Street
Sault Ste. Marie, MI  49783
Phone:  906.635.6362
fax: 906.635.6867
M-F 8:00 - 4:00

 

 

 ImageDCParks

Clare
Carl Parks  (E) 2009
Clare County Drain Commissioner
225 West Main St.
Harrison, MI  48625
Phone:  989.539.7320
fax: 989.539.7385
e-mail: Parksc@clareco.net
M-F 8:00 - 4:00

Secretary Colleen  Ritchie

 

 

Clinton
Phil Hanses  (E) 2005
Clinton County Drain Commissioner
100 E. State Street, Suite 2300
St. Johns, MI  48879
Phone:  989.224.5160
fax: 989.227.6449
e-mail: hansesp@clinton-county.org
M-F 8:00 - 5:00
Morrisonj@clinton-county.org, rademacc@clinton-county.org, www.clinton-county.org

Deputy, Engineer Jon  Morrison, P.E

 

 

Crawford
Donald A. Babcock  (A) 2000
Crawford County Road Managing Director
500 Huron Street
P.O. Box 648
Grayling, MI  49738
Phone:  989.348.2281
fax: 989.348.6933
e-mail: dab@crawford-crc.com
M-F 7:00 - 3:30
www.crawford-crc.com

Chairman Ken  Riehle
Vice-Chairman John  Hartman
Commissioner Jim  Burtch
Engineer Tech Tim  McCarthy

 

 

Delta
Bill Finlan  (E) 2013
Delta County Drain Commissioner
6685 Zero Pt. 65 Rd.
Escanaba, MI 49829
Phone:  906.789.1709
On Call

 

 

Dickinson
Kevin W. Trevillian, P.E.  (A) 2009
Dickinson County Drain Commissioner
N3202 Woodland Drive
Iron Mountain, MI  49801
Phone:  906.774.4876
e-mail: kwtrevillian@yahoo.com
On Call

 

 

 

Eaton
Richard Wagner  (E) 2013
Eaton County Drain Commissioner
1045 Independence Blvd.
Charlotte, MI  48813-1095
Phone:  517.543.3809
fax: 517.543.6446
e-mail: rwagner@eatoncounty.org
M-F 8:00 - 12:00, 1:00 - 5:00
www.eatoncounty.org/departments/drain.htm

 

 

 

Emmet
Arden Bawkey  (E) 1969
Emmet County Drain Commissioner
6027 E. Brutus Road
Alanson, MI  49706
Phone:  231.529.2696
On Call

 

 

Genesee
Jeffrey Wright  (E) 2001
District Chair
Genesee County Drain Commissioner
G-4608 Beecher Road
Flint, MI  48532
Phone:  810.732.1590
fax: 810.732.1474
e-mail: jwright@co.genesee.mi.us
M-F 8:00 - 5:00
www.gcdcwws.com, jgerth@co.genesee.mi.us, wvyvyan@co.genesee.mi.us, jobrien@gcdcwws.com

Director Surface Water Management Division James  Gerth
Director Water & Waste Services: John  O'Brien
Chief Deputy Warren  Vyvyan

 

 

Gladwin
Bob Evans  (A) 2011
Gladwin County Drain Commissioner
555 West Cedar Avenue-County Annex
Gladwin, MI  48624
Phone:  989.426.7561
fax: 989.426.6919
e-mail: drains@gladwinco.com
T-W-Th-F.  8:30 - 4:00

Deputy Drain Commissioner Catherine  Roehrs

 

 

Gogebic
Jim Loeper  (A) 2001
Gogebic County Drain Commissioner
100 W. Iron St.
Bessemer, MI  49911
Phone:  906.667.1118
fax: 906.663.4090
e-mail: jloeper@gogebic.org

 

 

Grand Traverse
Kevin P. McElyea, RLA  (E) 2005
Second Vice President, District Chair
Grand Traverse County Drain Commissioner
Governmental Center
400 Boardman Ave
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone: 231-922-4807
Fax: 231-922-4658
e-mail: KMcElyea@GrandTraverse.org
M-F 8:00 - 5:00
http://www.co.grand-traverse.mi.us/departments/drain_commissioner.htm

 

 

 

Gratiot
Brian Denman  (E) 2001
District Chair
Gratiot County Drain Commissioner
214 East Center Street
Suite 15
Ithaca, MI  48847
Phone:  989.875.5207
fax: 989.875.5262
e-mail: drain@co.gratiot.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 4:30

Chief Deputy Carolyn  Garrett
Deputy Pamela  Ostrander
Project Manager Joe  Sherwood

 

 

Hillsdale
William Word  (E) 1989
Hillsdale County Drain Commissioner
29 North Howell Street, Room 15
Hillsdale, MI  49242
Phone:  517.437.4181
fax: 517.437.0829
e-mail: drains@co.hillsdale.mi.us
M-F  8:30 - 12:00, 1:00 - 5:00

Deputy Matt  Word
Chief Clerk Patty  Curtis
Assistant Clerk Karen  Winchell
Maintenance Mike  Brasher
Maintenance Brent  Everline

 

Houghton
John Pekkala  (E) 2009
Houghton County Drain Commissioner
401 E. Houghton Avenue
Houghton, MI  49931
Phone:  906.482.4491
fax: 906.482.7238
e-mail: jpekkala@houghtoncounty.net
On Call

 

 

 

Huron
Gary Osminski  (A) 1999
Huron Deputy Drain Commissioner
417 S. Hanselman Street
PO Box 270
Bad Axe, MI  48413
Phone:  989.269.6405 ext. 103, 117
fax: 989.269.8491
e-mail: gmohcrc@yahoo.com
M-F  7:00 - 3:30 Summer M-Th 6:00 - 4:30

Board of Drain Commissioners John M. Hunt
Alan  McTaggart
Mike  Power
Drain Inspector David M. Kociba
Drain Clerk Kristie  Koroleski

 

 

Ingham
Patrick E. Lindemann  (E) 1993
Ingham County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 220
707 Buhl
Mason, MI  48854-0220
Phone:  517.676.8395
fax: 517.676.8364
e-mail: icdclindemann@mac.com, wetlandcfc@aol.com
M-F  8:00 - 5:00
www.ingham.org

Administrative Chief Deputy Carla  Clos
Deputy Cecelia  Kramer
Deputy Paul  Pratt
Administrative Assistant Sheldon  Lewis
Drain Engineer David  Love

 

 

Ionia
John M. Bush  (E) 1989
Ionia County Drain Commissioner
100 W. Main Street
Ionia, MI  48846
Phone:  616.527.5373
fax: 616.527.5323
e-mail: jbush@ioniacounty.org
M-F  8:30 - 12:00, 1:00 - 5:00
jnummer@ioniacounty.org / bmulnix@ioniacounty.org

Deputy Joan  Nummer
Inspector/Drain Maintenance Supervisor Bruce  Mulnix

 

 

Iosco
Gary R. Adams  (A) 2001
Iosco County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 58
420 W. Lake
Tawas City, MI  48764-0058
Phone:  989.984.1052
fax: 989.362.9510
e-mail: ioscodrain@charterinternet.com
M-F  8:00 - 4:00
http://iosco.m33access.com/drain.htm

Secretary Shelly  LaHaye

 

 

Iron
Tom Clark  (A) 2006
Iron County Drain Commissioner
349 U.S. Highway 141
Crystal Falls, MI  49920
Phone:  906-875-3407

 

 

 

Isabella
Richard F. Jakubiec  (E) 2009
Isabella County Drain Commissioner
200 North Main Street
Mt. Pleasant, MI  48858
Phone:  989.772.0911 ext. 247
fax: 989.779.8785
e-mail: rjakubiec@isabellacounty.org
M-F 8:00 - 4:30

Chief Deputy Drain Commissioner Betty  McClintic
Assessment Aide-Drain Carolyn  Schumacher
Engineer Technician Tim A. Warner

 

 

Jackson
Geoffrey W. Snyder  (E) 1976
Jackson County Drain Commissioner
120 W. Michigan Avenue
Jackson, MI  49201
Phone:  517.788.4398
fax: 517.780.4728
e-mail: gsnyder@co.jackson.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 5:00

Deputy Leaubra L. White

 

 

Kalamazoo
Patricia Crowley  (E) 2009
Kalamazoo County Drain Commissioner
201 W. Kalamazoo Avenue, Rm 202
Kalamazoo, MI  49007
Phone:  269.384.8117
fax: 269.383.8862
e-mail: pacrow@kalcounty.com
M-F  8:00 - 5:00
www.kalcounty.com/drain/

Deputy Drain Commissioner Jeff  VanBelle
Administrative Assistant Zena  Santos

 

 

Kalkaska
Francis Kelly  (E) 2005
Kalkaska County Drain Commissioner
220 S. Coral Street
Kalkaska, MI  49646
Phone:  231.384.0767
M-Th-F 8:00 - 5:00

 

 

 

Kent
William Byl  (E) 2007
Legislative Committee Chair
Kent County Drain Commissioner
1500 Scribner Ave. NW
Grand Rapids, MI  49504
Phone:  616.336.3688
fax: 616.336.3575
e-mail: bill.byl@kentcountymi.gov
M-F 7:30 - 4:00
www.accesskent.org

Deputy Drain Commissioner Douglas  Sporte
Senior Staff Engineer Brad  Boomstra
Staff Engineer: Angie  Latvaitis
Drain Commissioner Assistant Amy  Klapko
Drain Maintenance Technician Rodney  Kilts

 

 

Keweenaw
Gregg Patrick  (A) 2003
Keweenaw County Engineer
PO Box 327
Mohawk, MI  49950
Phone:  906.337.1610
fax: 906.337.1404
e-mail: kcrc@chartermi.net

 

 

 

Lake
William Atkinson  (A) 2011
Lake County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 790
Baldwin, MI  49304
Phone:  231.745.4666
fax: 231.745.6227
email: roads@lcrc-roads.com
M-F  7:00 - 3:30

 

 

 

Lapeer
Joe Suma  (E) 2013
Lapeer County Drain Commissioner
255 Clay Street
Lapeer, MI  48446
Phone:  810.667.0371
fax: 810.667.0375
e-mail: jsuma@lapeercounty.org
M-F  8:00 - 5:00

 

 

 

Leelanau
Steven Christensen  (E) 2001
Leelanau County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 205
112 West Philip
Lake Leelanau, MI  49653
Phone:  231.256.7688
fax: 231.256.7851
e-mail: schristensen@co.leelanau.mi.us
M-F  9:00 - 4:00

 

 

 

Lenawee
Stephen R. May  (E) 1997
Lenawee County Drain Commissioner
320 Springbrook Avenue, Suite 102
Adrian, MI  49221
Phone:  517.264.4696
fax: 517.264.4785
e-mail: steve.may@lenawee.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 4:30
www.lenaweedrain.com

Deputy Jennifer  Escott
Drain Engineer I David  Mitchell, P.E.
Drain Engineer II Joseph  Brezvai
Drain Maintenance Supervisor Ed  Scheffler
GIS/Coordinator Ed  Scheffler

 

Livingston
Brian Jonckheere  (E) 1997
President
Livingston County Drain Commissioner
2300 East Grand River, Suite 105
Howell, MI  48843-7581
Phone:  517.546.0040
fax: 517.545.9658
e-mail: bjonckheere@co.livingston.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 5:00
www.co.livingston.mi.us/drain

Chief Deputy Kenneth E. Recker, II
Deputy Bob  Demyanovich
Accounting Supervisor Russell  Potter
Field Supervisor Darrin  Burns

 

 

Luce
Stanley Ronquist  (A) 2000
Luce County Road Commission Board
PO Box 401
Newberry, MI  49868
Phone:  906.293.5741
fax: 906.293.8561
M-F  7:00 - 3:30

Chair Robert  Ottenhoff
Vice-chair Peter K. Anderson
Member Mike  Alvo
Engineer - Manager Stanley  Ronquist

 

 

Mackinac
Lester Livermore  (E) 2000
Mackinac County Road Commissioner
706 N. State Street
St. Ignace, MI  49781
Phone:  906.643.7333
fax: 906.643.7606
e-mail: MCRC@SAULT.COM
M-F  7:00 - 3:30

 

 

 

Macomb
Anthony Marrocco  (E) 1993
Macomb County Public Works Commissioner
21777 Dunham
P.O. Box 806
Mt. Clemens, MI  48046-0806
Phone:  586.469.5325
fax: 586.469.5933
e-mail: william.misterovich@macombcountymi.gov
M-F  8:30 - 5:00

Chief Deputy William  Misterovich
Deputy Gene  Schabath
Soil Erosion Supervisor Lara  Sucharski
Chief Engineer Keith  Graboske

 

 

Manistee
Thomas Smith  (E) 2013
Manistee County Drain Commissioner
415 Third Street
Manistee, MI  49660
Phone:  231.398.3507
e-mail: tomsmith1942@hotmail.com
On Call

 

 

 

Marquette
Mike Farrell  (E) 1993
District Chair
Marquette County Drain Commissioner
234 W. Baraga Avenue
Marquette, MI  49855
Phone:  906.458.9118
fax: 906.226.6980
e-mail: pmfarrell@chartermi.net

 

 

 

Mason
David A Hasenbank  (E) 1997
Mason County Drain Commissioner
102 East Fifth Street
Scottville, MI  49454
Phone:  231.757.9366
fax: 231.757.9384
e-mail: dhasenbank@masoncounty.net
M-F  9:00 - 12:00, 1:00 - 5:00

Soil Erosion Administrator Richard  Plowe
Maintenance Tech. Daniel  Rohde
Admin. Assistant Joan  Jablonski

 

Mecosta
Jackie Fitzgerald  (E) 2009
Mecosta County Drain Commissioner
County Services Bldg., Room 105
14485 Northland Drive
Big Rapids, MI  49307
Phone:  231.592.0103
fax: 231.592.9446
e-mail: drain@co.mecosta.mi.us
M-F  8:30 - 5:00

Deputy Linnea  Weis

 

 

Menominee
Keith Kovar  (E) 2009
Menominee County Drain Commissioner
839 10th Ave
Menominee, MI  49858
Phone:  906.863.3586
M-F  5:00 - 8:00
cell: 715.330.0239

 

 

Midland
Douglas D. Enos  (E) 1997
First Vice President
Midland County Drain Commissioner
220 West Ellsworth Street
Rm 229-30
Midland, MI  48640
Phone:  989.832.6772
fax: 989.832.6841
e-mail: denos@co.midland.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 12:00, 1:00 - 5:00

Deputy Norma J. Walker
Kevin  Varner
Erosion Control Permitting Agent  

 

 

Missaukee
Jack McGee  (E) 1997
Missaukee County Road Commission, Chairman
P.O. Box A
Lake City, MI  49651
Phone:  231.839.4361
fax: 231.839.5381
9/16-4/30 M-F, 7:00 - 3:30, 5/1-9/15 M-Th., 6:00 - 4:30

 

 

 

Monroe
David Thompson  (A) 2013
Monroe County Drain Commissioner
1005 South Raisinville Road
Monroe, MI  48161
Phone:  734.240.3110
fax: 734.240.3112
e-mail: david_thompson1@monroemi.org
M-F  8:00 - 4:30
www.co.monroe.mi.us

Deputy Drain Commissioner David  Thompson
Chief Engineer Douglas  Thompson
Account/Assesment Clerk Shelly  Wenzel
Soil Erosion Control Agent Douglas Link

 

 

Montcalm
Sandy Raines  (E) 2013
Montcalm County Drain Commissioner
211 W. Main
PO Box 368
Stanton, MI  48888
Phone:  989.831.7322
fax: 989.831.7389
e-mail: sraines@co.montcalm.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 5:00
www.montcalm.org

Deputy Sandy  Raines
Confidential Adm. Aide Carrie  Wills
Drain Maintenance Supervisor Mike  Abbott

 

 

Montmorency
Jim Zavislak  (E) 1999
Montmorency County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 789
Atlanta, MI  49709
Phone:  989.785.8043
fax: 989.785.8007
e-mail: zavislak2003@yahoo.com
T&W 8:30 - 4:00

 

 

 

Muskegon
David Fisher  (A) 2010
Muskegon County Drain Commissioner
Central Services Building
141 East Apple Avenue
Muskegon, MI  49442
Phone:  231.724.6219
fax: 231.724.3480
e-mail: drain@co.muskegon.mi.us
M-F 8:00 - 12:00, 1:00 - 5:00

Deputy  
Jordan Bentley
Drain Records Clerk Stephanie Barrett

 

 

Newaygo
Dale Twing (E) 2013
Newaygo County Drain Commissioner
306 S. North Street
PO Box 885
White Cloud, MI  49349-0885
Phone:  231.689.7213
fax: 231.689.7266
e-mail: dalet@co.newaygo.mi.us
M-F  7:00 - 4:00

 

 

 

Oakland
Jim Nash  (E) 2001
Oakland County Water Resources Commissioner
One Public Works Drive
Building 95 West
Waterford, MI  48328-1907
Phone:  248.858.0958
fax: 248.858.1066
e-mail: nashj@oakgov.com
M-F  8:30 - 5:00
www.oakgov.com/drain

 

 

 

Oceana
Jesse Beckman  (E) 2009
Oceana County Drain Commissioner
100 N. State Street
Hart, MI  49420
Phone:  231.873.3887
fax: 231.873.5771
e-mail: ccargill@oceana.mi.us
M-F  8:00 - 12:00

Deputy Connie  Cargill

 

 

Ogemaw
Michael R. DeMatio  (E) 1982
Ogemaw County Drain Commissioner
4954 Stillwagon
West Branch, MI  48661
Phone:  989.345.7498
e-mail: mdematio1@peoplepc.com
On Call
Cell: 989.312.1130

 

 

 

Ontonagon
Donald Bussiere
Ontonagon County Road Commission
415 Spar Street
Ontonagon, MI  49953
Phone:  906.884.2332
fax: 906.884.4719

 

 

 

Osceola
Jerry Powell  (A) 2007
Osceola Drain Commissioner
301 W. Upton Avenue
Reed City, MI  49677
Phone:  231.832.6196
fax: 231.832.6197
e-mail: hotshoevettes@yahoo.com
M-F  9:00 - 5:00

 Kim  Yost

 

 

Oscoda
Ron Bruner  (A) 2007
Oscoda County Road Commission
PO Box 760
Mio, MI  48647-0760
Phone:  989.826.3218
fax: 989.826.3210
e-mail: rbruner@oscrc.org
M-F 7:00 - 3:30
www.ocrc.org

 

 

 

Otsego
Tom Deans  (E) 2009
Otsego County Road Commission Manager
2707 Wilkinson Rd
Gaylord, MI  49735
Phone:  989.732.5880
fax: 989.732.6775
e-mail: deanst@ocrc-mi.org
M-F 7:30 - 12:00, 12:30 - 4:00

 

 

 

Ottawa
Joe Bush  (E) 2013
Ottawa County Drain Commissioner
12220 Fillmore, Room 141
West Olive, MI  49460
Phone:  616.994.4530
fax: 616.994.4529
e-mail: jsbush@miottawa.org
M-F 8:00 - 4:30
www.miottawa.org

 

 

 

Presque Isle
Charles Lyon  (E) 2005
Presque Isle County Drain Commissioner
151 E. Huron
P.O. Box 110
Rogers City, MI  49779
Phone:  989-766-3568
fax: 989.734.7920
e-mail: picountydrain@core.com
9:30-4:30 Tuesday, Thursday by apointment
Cell: 989.766.3568; email: picountydrain@core.com

 

 

 

Roscommon
Sheridan D. Cole  (E) 1991
Roscommon County Drain Commissioner
500 Lake Street
Roscommon, MI  48653
Phone:  989.275.8021
fax: 989.275.5675
e-mail: commissioners@roscommoncounty.net
On Call

Secretary Robin L. Seymour

 

 

Saginaw
Brian Wendling (A) 2011
Saginaw County Public Works Commissioner
111 South Michigan Avenue
Saginaw, MI  48602
Phone:  989.790.5258
fax: 989.790.5259
e-mail: bwendling@saginawcounty.com
M-F  8:00 - 5:00

 

 

 

Saint Clair
Robert Wiley  (E) 2009
St. Clair County Drain Commissioner
21 Airport Drive
St. Clair, MI  48079
Phone:  810.364.5369
fax: 810.364.7240
e-mail: rwiley@stclaircounty.org
M-F 8:00 - 4:00
jkneebone@stclaircounty.org, www.stclaircounty.org

Deputy Jim  Kneebone
Account Clerk Denise  Goodrich
Maintenance Manager  
Charles  Wood

 

 

Saint Joseph
Jeffery J. Wenzel  (E) 2009
St. Joseph County Drain Commissioner
PO Box 427
125 W. Main
Centreville, MI  49032
Phone:  269.467.5600
fax: 269.467.5628
e-mail: drains@stjosephcountymi.org
M-F 8:00 - 4:00
www.stjosephcountymi.org

Deputy Drain Commissioner Bev  Thelen

 

 

Sanilac
Greg Alexander  (E) 2009
Sanilac County Drain Commissioner
60 West Sanilac Avenue
Suite 201
Sandusky, MI  48471
Phone:  810.648.4900
fax: 810.648.5460
e-mail: draincommr@sanilaccounty.net
M-F  8:00 - 4:30
Pam: draindeputy@sanilaccounty.net, www.sanilaccounty.net

Deputy Pamela  Pagel
Maintenance Supervisor Steve  Pelot

 

 

Schoolcraft
George Hoholik  (E) 2009
Schoolcraft County Drain Commissioner
300 Walnut
County Courthouse
Manistique, MI  49854
Phone:  906.341.3618
fax: 906.341.2643

 

 

 

Shiawassee
Tony Newman  (E) 2009
Shiawassee County Drain Commissioner
149 Corunna Ave. L-1
Corunna, MI  48817
Phone:  989.743.2398
fax: 989.743.2474
e-mail: drains@shiawassee.net
M-F  8:00 - 5:00

Deputy Drain Commissioner Jenna  Jullie
Admin. Assistant Katherine  Goins
Maintenance Supervisor Joe  Taphouse
Maintenance Coordinator Mark  Stead

 

 

Tuscola
Robert J. Mantey  (E) 2009
District Chair
Tuscola County Drain Commissioner
440 N. State Street
Caro, MI  48723
Phone:  989.672.3820
fax: 989.673.3497
e-mail: drain-commissioner@tuscolacounty.org
M-F  8:00 12:00 & 1:00 - 4:30
www.TuscolaCounty.org

Deputy Drain Commissioner Patricia  Witkovsky
Account Clerk III Dara  McGarry

 

 

Van Buren
Joe Parman  (E) 2006
District Chair
Van Buren County Drain Commissioner
219 E. Paw Paw Street, Suite 301
Paw Paw, MI  49079
Phone:  269.657.8241
fax: 269.657.0176
e-mail: parmanj@vbco.org
M-F 8:30 - 5:00
vbco.org

Deputy Drain Commissioner Georgia  Massura
Soil Erosion and Drain Maintenance Supervisor Jeff  Arndt

 

 

Washtenaw
Evan N. Pratt, P.E. (E) 2013
Washtenaw County Water Resources Commissioner
705 N. Zeeb Road
Ann Arbor, MI  48103
Phone:  734.222.6860
fax: 734.222.6803
e-mail: pratte@ewashtenaw.org
M-F 8:30 - 5:00
http://drain.ewashtenaw.org

Chief Deputy Dennis  Wojcik, P.E.
Deputy for Engineering Services Gary R. Elling, P.E.
Director, Field Division Jeffrey J. Harms
Accountant Stefanie  Thacker
Director of Administrative Services Deborah L. Shad

 

 

Wayne
Kenneth Kucel, P.E.  (A) 2011
Wayne County Drain Commissioner
400 Monroe St., Suite 400
Detroit, MI  48226
Phone:  313.224.8116
fax: 313.224.0045
e-mail: kkucel@co.wayne.mi.us
M-F 8:00 - 5:00
www.wcdoe.org

 

 

Wexford
Michael J. Solomon  (E) 2001
Wexford County Drain Commissioner
401 N. Lake Street
Suite 600
Cadillac, MI  49601
Phone:  231.779.9115
fax: 231.779.9110
e-mail: draincom@wexfordcounty.org